Alsager School

Achievement: Celebrating Progress & Effort

Year 7

Congratulations to the following Year 7 pupils who have received the Effort Award at AP1:

ACKLEY Louise

AHMED Zainah

ALLEN Lara

ANDRUSKEVICIUS Harrison

ASBURY Lydia

ASHTON Emi

ASHTON Heidi

BAILEY Eliza

BAINES Ellie

BAKER Lois

BALL Joseph

BARLOW Ellie

BARNES Ava

BEARDMORE Alexa

BEDDOW Max

BEECH Ollie

BENN Megan

BLEARS Caitlin

BOONE Fraya-Lea

BOUGHEY Gabriella

BOURNE Aimee

BOWERS Evan

BOWERS Jack

BRADBURY-HACK Tia

BRADSHAW Jack

BRAMMELD Holly

BROOKS Isla

BROOKS Isobel

BUNYAN Georgia

BURNDRED Nathan

BURTON Ayah

CANNY Jake

CARPENTER Georgia

CARTER Max

CARTWRIGHT Rex

CHADWICK Jay

CHOI Sam

CHRISTIAN Dexter

CLARE Fergus

CLARK Edie

CLIVE Aston

CONDLIFFE Charlotte

COX Ella

CROWSON Cameron

DALE Harry

DAVIES Ashton

DONAGHEY Oscar

DONALDSON Louis

DUROSE Lucas

EATON Matthew

EDWARDS Olivia

EVANS Thomas

FISHER George

FORRESTER Daisy

FOX Harriett

GARNER Morgan

GODDARD Finlay

GREENHALGH Alfie

GREENHOFF Chloe

GRINT Porscia

HALFORD Evie

HANCOCK Toby

HARBY Matthew

HARDING Anya

HARDING Poppy

HARVEY Abigael

HATELEY-JONES Lilly

HAWKINS Ryan

HENDERSON Chloe

HORNBY Evan

HORROCKS Joel

HORTON Sam

HULSE Sophie

JEPSON Ellie

JOHNSON Jessica

JOLLEY Lucy

JONES Eadie

KAIN Harrison

KETT Oliver

KIRIMETIYAWA Wayde

KIRKHAM Rebecca

LACEY Charlie

LAVERTY Ruby

LAW Macy

LAWTON Luca

LEA Libby

LEWIS Charlie

LEWIS Isabella

LITHERLAND CLEWS Joseph

LITHERLAND Jacob

LOMAS Eadie

LOVIS Sophie

MALAM Brooke

MALKIN Daniel

MARGETT Ben

MARSHALL Jessica

MASSER Ellie-May

MATTHEWS Nell

MAXFIELD Wilfrid

MAXWELL Sam

MCNEIL Charlie

MIDDLETON Bethan

MORGAN Maya

MORRIS Billy

MYATT Charlotte

NEUHAUSER Mimi

NICKLIN Etienne

NIXON Harry

NOBLE Rose

OLIVER-MOONEY Emily

O’NEILL Emily

OULTON Lily

PANKA Nicola

PARK Sophie

PARKER Skyela

PARKER-MURPHY Molly

PARR Daniel

PERRY George

PETERS Amy

PETERS Kimberly

PICKERING Samuel

POINTON Francesca

POLLES Aimee

QUINNELL Thomas

REID Eleanor

REYNOLDS Jessica

RHODES-FAHEY Kyra

ROBBINS Olivia

ROBERTS Emily

ROCKEY Maggie

RUTLEDGE Charlotte

SALT Marcus

SAUNDERS Ella

SCHREIBER Ben

SENIOR Poppy

SHAH Isam

SHERLOCK Zack

SLEETH Kaitlynn

SMALLBONE Myles

SMALLWOOD Daniel

SMART Benn

SMITH Ella

SMITH Marie

SMITH Olivia

SMITH Samuel

SPROSTON Isabel

STEWART Ruby

STOWELL Izabelle

STRINGER Edison

SUNDERLAND Grace

SWIFT Taylor

TATLER Ellie

TAYLOR Ami

THOMAS Heidi

THOMPSON Ben

THOMSON Sophie

TONKS Rebecca

UNDERWOOD Jude

WALKER Hamish

WALLEY Isobel

WALTERS Billy

WALTON Chris

WATSON Arran

WATSON Darcey

WEATHERINGTON Naomi

WEETMAN Dean

WESTON Nancy

WHITE Ewan

WHITTAKER Rudy

WILKINSON Taylah

WILLIAMS Alexander

WILLIAMS Emma

WILLIAMS Ethan

WILSON Isabell

WINDEL Amelia

WISEMAN Poppy

WOODLEY Joshua