Alsager School

Achievement: Alsager Spirit Award

 

The Alsager Spirit Award is given to pupils who demonstrate the Alsager Spirit values.  In school and when representing the school outside of the classroom they demonstrate a true commitment to learning, show resilience and a genuine kindness to others.

 

Year 8

Congratulations to the following Y8 pupils who have been awarded the Alsager Spirit Award at AP1:

Hannah Burt
Codie Clarke
Ben Cooke
Ethan Hill
Thomas Parr
Gracie Davies
Katie Dykes
Madeline Gregory
Jack Hulse
Francesca Podmore
Ruby Rigby
Molly Smith
Agata Szczecina
Oliwia Wojcik
Joshua Abbotts
Hassan Ali
Ashton Allen
Lola Bailey
Benjamin Baker
William Beddow
Kira Benke
Aaron Boston
Joshua Brindley
Madaline Carter-Marshall
Emma Cartlidge
Lexi Clay
Jessica Clayton
Olivia Cliffe
Abigail Cooper
Tilly Copeland
Hannah Cross
Courtney Durber
Wyatt Dwyer
Becca Fenn
Maddi Figiel
Milly Forrester
Holly Galloway
James Green
Daniel Hancock
Lilia Harnett
Charlotte Hibbert
Molly Ibbs
Asha Kroll
Amber Lewington
Rio Lewis
Hannah Mason
Freya Matthews
Daisy Mills
Isla Minshull
Charlotte Morgan
Lucy Moss
Cait Murray
Oska Neuhauser
Abigail Northwood
Charlie Padania
Luca Painter
Maisie Pope
Kristen Rawlinson
Sophie Roberts
Sebastian Sarkady
Luke Schafer
Joe Shaw
Caitlin Spencer
Oscar Stanley
Tiffany Starkey
James Steele
Katie Steele
Ben Taylor
Olivia Taylor
Joshua Thiele
Layla Tidyman
Lewie Tilley
Taylor Wainwright
Peter Walton
Mia Washington
Layla Whittaker
Nell Wood
Wolfgang Wood
Emily Worthington

Year 10

Congratulations to the following Y10 pupils who have been awarded the Alsager Spirit Award at AP1:

Caitlin Abdy
Ruby Banuelos Peters
Eleanor Beetlestone
Amelie Bennett
Ajay Berriman
Maddison Biddulph
Edward Blank
Lily Boulton
Chloe Bowyer
Charlotte Brindley
Isaac Brookes
Benjamin Chadwick
Holly Chadwick
Lucy Chadwick
Jennifer Coleman
Jake Dale
Joseph Davies
Asher Dawson-Boyce
Oliver Emmerson
Alex Evans
Ryan Flanagan
Phillippa Glaister
Jonathan Glanville
George Hart
Daniel Hawkins
Charlotte Haworth
James Helm
Elizabeth Henshaw
Katherine Henshaw
Thomas Hill-Cousins
Eleanor Hints
Louie Hobbs
Harry Holliday
Kirsty Hughes
Tommy Johnson
Lowenna Jordan
Abbie Keeble
Chloe Key
Manon Li
Tam Lieu
Harry Mason
Georgie Maxwell
Olivia Moores
Morgan Mottram
Isobelle Moxon
Ronnie Moyo
Billy O’neill
Ellie Parry
Oliver Pope
Caitlin Powell
Melanie Preece
Katy Ridsdale-Smith
Jessica Roberts
Izzie Sanders
Alana Scott
Grace Simmonds
Jade Somerville
Matilda Stanley
Alexander Steed
Eleanor Sutton
Joshua Swindells
Abbie Tait
Ryan Vale
Holly Ward
Evan Weller
Natalia Wesolowska
Megan Wilson
Scarlett Wood
Shannon Birkin
Madeleine Birks
Merly Bowyer
Harrison Clayton
Ella Davies
Matthew Furber
Maja Harper
Abigail Jones
Lily Lambert
Taylor Lane
Bethan Lees
Thai Lieu
Rodney Moyo
Lewis Pickford
Evie Vaughan

Year 11

Congratulations to the following Y11 pupils who have been awarded the Alsager Spirit Award at AP1:

Evelyn LEES
Jacob JOHNSON
Isobel LLOYD
Jade SCHAFER
Tegan WAINWRIGHT
Danielle EBSWORTH
Lara HALL
Elizabeth HARRISON
Gemma LEESE
Annalisa MORGAN
Samara SMITH
Aoife SUTCH
Aleka WILLIAMS
Amelie ADAMS
Ben ASHFORD EAGLAND
Molly BESTWICK
William CRUMP
Paige DAVIES
Grace LITHERLAND-CLEWS
Oliver LLOYD
Kamila PANKA
Katie ROBSON
Rosie SMITH
Holly TWEEDIE
Amy WHITEHALL
Millie BROWN
Dylan CALLAGHAN
Emily CULSHAW
Jacob EDEN
Samantha HARGREAVES
Matt HARRISON
Freya HORRILL
Ryan JONES
Zara QAYYUM
Bradley SIMPSON
Francesca TOWNSEND
George COOK
Alessandra GLANVILLE
Ysobel JOWETT-REID
Lilly MANLEY
Lexie MAXFIELD
Ciara MURRAY
Isabella PODMORE
Thomas SPEAR
Max TELLWRIGHT
Dean TIDESWELL
Caitlin WILCOX
Lucy BALL
Leah BETHWAITE
Isaac CHILTON-JONES
Emily CLIFFE
Jack HAWORTH
Olly MOSS
Ella SHAW
Olivia WARBURTON
Madison WOODCOCK
Sophia ANTHOUSIS
Ethan CONKIE
Emma DEAN
Jasmine DEAN
Ethan FRAIN
Jack PLATT
Grace POLLES
Connor RICHINGS
Ella ROBERTS
Libby TAYLOR-GRIFFITHS
Thomas TELLWRIGHT
Jack TURNOCK
Lucy BARKER
Ruhaan BUKHARI
Kyle SUTHERLAND
Harvey CORBETT-LUINEN
Jamie DUNCAN