Alsager School

Achievement: Celebrating Progress & Effort

Year 8

Congratulations to the following Year 8 pupils who have received the Achievement Award at AP2:

Asbury Grace

Bailey Katie

Biddle Dakota

Bostock Poppy

Bradbury Dylan

Brindley Emily

Cannell Claris

Charlesworth Polly

Chatterton Georgina

Clewlow Abigail

Constable-Jesch Emily

Davies Henry

Fisher Isabelle

Fowell Oliver

Heath Amelia

Henigan Isabel

Hillman Ellie

Hogan Adam

Jackson Megan

Jones Brooke

Jones Tia

Kelly Gracie-May

Kilgariff Ryan

Latham Callum

Lawrence Scarlett

Lillie Adam

Little Elliot

Machin Harry

Maloney Sharleen

Masser Olivia

Maxted Zoe

Mitchell Iris

Morelis Gabriella

Mroivili Leila

Oliver Cerenna

Owen Lucy

Page Cameron

Palin Pippa

Percy Cameron

Pickford Abigail

Qureshi Cassidy

Reeves Evan

Robinson Hayden

Shenton Elise

Sinclair Mackenzie

Spain Eleanor

Stamp Ellie

Swindells Sophie

Tilley Ruby

Walters Ollie

Young Hamish

Congratulations to the following Year 8 pupils who have received the Effort Award at AP2:

Abdy Emily

Alcock George

Armstrong Oliver

Asbury Grace

Bailey Katie

Beales James

Beck Hannah

Biddulph Molly-Mae

Bostock Poppy

Bowers Katie

Bradbury Dylan

Brindley Emily

Brindley Peter

Burnham Freya

Burnham Scarlett

Burton Reece

Cannell Claris

Cartlidge Alice

Cartlidge Sophie

Charlesworth Polly

Chatterton Georgina

Cleary Nikhil

Clewlow Abigail

Cliffe Olivia

Constable-Jesch Emily

Cooke Harriet

Daffurn Daisy

Davies Elizabeth

Delicata Neve

Donoghue Maya

Dyson Paige

Elliott Morgan

Fisher Isabelle

Flanagan Georgia

Fung Jason

Gale Max

Gallimore Oliver

Gallimore Olivia

Garratt Jacob

Gibson Finn

Glaister Emily

Goodwin Ruby

Gregory Natalya

Groom Lara

Hales Keira

Hall Triniti

Hargreaves Rebecca

Hart Emmeline

Hart Evie

Hastilow Lucy

Heath Amelia

Heeley Scarlett

Henigan Isabel

Hetherington Rohan

Hillman Ellie

Hodkinson Larissa

Hogan Adam

Horrill Toby

Hughes Lucy

Jackson Megan

Jones Tia

Jordan Oliver

Kelly Gracie-May

Kilgariff Ryan

Lambert Rubi

Leese George

Lillie Adam

Lockett Chloe

Lycett Holly

Maloney Sharleen

Masser Olivia

Maxted Zoe

McGee Faith

Mitchell Tabitha

Morelis Gabriella

Morgan Tomas

Mroivili Leila

Norris Amelia

Orgill Liberty

Owen Lucy

Page Cameron

Palin Pippa

Pickford Abigail

Plant Louie

Plimbley Sophie

Rawlinson Jessica

Reynolds Chloe-Rose

Salter Lucy

Scott Maisie

Sewell Ruby

Shenton Elise

Simpkin Millie

Sinclair Mackenzie

Smith Megan

Spain Eleanor

Stamp Ellie

Staton Jordan-Lee

Steed Isobel

Storie Ghyll

Swindells Sophie

Talbot Megan-Jayde

Tetlow Grace

Thompson Izzy

Tierney Megan

Tilley Ruby

Townson Calum

Turner Benjamin

Walters Ollie

Wanasinghe Nevinka

Ward-Christopher Anton

Ward-Scott Eddie

Williamson Jake

Workman Alice

Wright Robert

Yates Leonie

Young Hamish

Congratulations to the following Year 8 pupils who have received the Achievement Award at AP1:

Alcock George

Armstrong Oliver

Asbury Grace

Bailey Katie

Bate Jake

Beck Hannah

Biddulph Molly-Mae

Bostock Poppy

Bowers Katie

Bradbury Dylan

Brindley Emily

Burnham Freya

Burnham Scarlett

Burton Reece

Cannell Claris

Cannon Isabelle

Cartlidge Alice

Cartlidge Sophie

Charlesworth Polly

Chatterton Georgina

Clegg Neve

Clewlow Abigail

Cliffe Katie

Cliffe Olivia

Constable-Jesch Emily

Cooke Harriet

Daffurn Daisy

Davies Elizabeth

Donoghue Maya

Dyson Paige

Fisher Isabelle

Flanagan Georgia

Fung Jason

Gale Max

Gallimore Oliver

Gallimore Olivia

Garratt Jacob

Gibson Finn

Glaister Emily

Goodwin George

Goodwin Ruby

Gregory Natalya

Groom Lara

Hales Keira

Hall Triniti

Harding Sophie

Hargreaves Rebecca

Harris Theodore

Harrison Jack

Hart Evie

Hastilow Lucy

Heath Amelia

Heeley Scarlett

Hetherington Rohan

Hillman Ellie

Hodkinson Larissa

Hogan Adam

Holden Samuel

Hughes Lucy

Jackson Megan

Jones Tia

Kelly Gracie-May

Kenyon-Taker William

Lawrence Scarlett

Leese George

Lillie Adam

Lockett Chloe

Lycett Holly

Maloney Sharleen

Masser Olivia

Maxted Zoe

McGee Faith

Melody Rachel

Mitchell Tabitha

Morelis Gabriella

Mroivili Leila

Naylor Freddie

Norris Amelia

Nunn Connor

Oliver Cerenna

Orgill Liberty

Owen Lucy

Page Cameron

Palin Pippa

Percy Cameron

Pickford Abigail

Plimbley Sophie

Qureshi Cassidy

Rawlinson Jessica

Robinson Hayden

Salter Lucy

Savage Maisie

Scott Maisie

Sewell Ruby

Shenton Elise

Shortland Chloe

Simpkin Millie

Sinclair Mackenzie

Smith Megan

Spain Eleanor

Stamp Ellie

Steed Isobel

Storie Ghyll

Swindells Sophie

Talbot Megan-Jayde

Thompson Izzy

Tierney Megan

Tilley Ruby

Townson Calum

Turner Benjamin

Walker Jake

Walters Ollie

Wanasinghe Nevinka

Ward-Christopher Anton

Ward-Scott Eddie

Weetman Jack

Wesseldine Harvey

Williamson Jake

Workman Alice

Workman Martha

Wright Robert

Yates Leonie

Young Hamish