Alsager School

Achievement – Keep on Track Year 11

 

Keep on Track Year 11

 

Year 11 Assessment Point 1

On track in all but 3 subjects (on in eng and maths)

Greenhall Charlotte
Hertz Sarah
Hough Libby
Maguire James
Purser Richard
Reed Zoe
Rigby Lucy
Roberts Hannah
Sterio Rebekah
Stevenson Lorna

On track in all but 2 subjects (on in eng and maths)
Allen Eve
Bent Rozalind
Body Callum
Charlesworth Rhys
Lloyd-Weston Abbie
Mills Ethan
Morrey Lauren
Painter Caitlin
Proudman Courtney
Windsor Liberty
Wright Dominic

On track in all but 1 subjects (on in eng and maths)

Andor Ioana
Cheema Aman
Hickson Emma
Pelaczyk Marcus
Roberts Katie
Brown Katie
Bugher Laurentiu
Wheeler Jack

Off in more than 3 subjects but on in Eng and Maths

Roberts Hannah
Brassington Jake
Cooke Abigail
Meir Emily
Robinson Connor
Sawdon Daisy
Bethwaite Hannah
Chatterton Holly
Ellis Jamie
Hargreaves Ben
Harper Jakob
Levett Erica
Parkinson Samuel
Andor Ioana
Cheema Aman
Hickson Emma
Roberts Katie
Wheeler Jack
Allen Eve
Bent Rozalind
Lloyd-Weston Abbie
Morrey Lauren
Painter Caitlin
Hertz Sarah
Maguire James
Reed Zoe

 

Year 11 Assessment Point 2

On track in all but 3 subjects (on in eng and maths)

Allen Eve
Goulding Georgia
Levett Erica
Lloyd-Weston Abbie
Manley Josh
Parkinson Samuel
Robinson Connor
Whitehall Ellie

On track in all but 2 subjects (on in eng and maths)

Maguire James
Morrey Lauren
Sawdon Daisy
Sterio Rebekah
Wheeler Jack

On track in all but 1 subjects (on in eng and maths)

Andor Ioana
Brown Stephen
Hickson Emma
Reed Zoe
Wright Dominic

On track in all subjects!

Cheema Aman

Off in more than 3 subjects but on in Eng and Maths

Bethwaite Hannah
Brassington Jake
Hulse Ben
Prince Joshua
Roberts Hannah
Bennett Annabelle
Follett Jessica
Hayton Ethan
Turner William
Bennett Emma
Chatterton Holly
Binns Fearne
Fowell Molly
Orgill Jennifer

 

Year 11 Assessment Point 3

On track in all but 2 subjects (on in eng and maths)

Goulding Georgia
Hough Libby
Hulse Ben
Lloyd-Weston Abbie
Painter Caitlin

On track in all but 1 subjects (on in eng and maths)

Andor Ioana
Brown Katie
Brown Stephen
Levett Erica
Manley Josh

On track in all subjects!

Cheema Aman
Hickson Emma

PIXL Maths App Leaderboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Made positive progress between AP2 and AP3, Heading in right direction, keep it up!

Archer Samuel
Bailey Molly
Bates Charlotte
Becker Charlotte
Bennett Bayley
Bent Rozalind
Bolam Lauren
Brassington Jake
Brewer Patrick
Briggs Holly
Brightmore Zachary
Brown Katie
Brugger-Goring Annabel
Buckley Theo
Burgess Joseph
Cadman Alexandria
Chadwick Aidan
Chatterton Holly
Condliffe Samuel
Cooke Abigail
Cooper Jack
Copeland Trinity
Crofts George
Curwen Joseph
Dawson Mark
Dawson-Boyce Trinity
Donoghue Jozef
Evans Laura
Follett Jessica
Fowell Molly
Gater Cameron
Greenhall Charlotte
Griffin Annabelle
Haley James
Hammond George
Hardy Kane
Hargreaves Ben
Hickson Emma
Hough Libby
Hough Rosana
Hulse Ben
Hyde Lauren
Jordan Joeleyne
Keatman Christopher
Knapp Amelia
Lancaster Lois
Lee Amber
Levett Erica
Li Weng Chi
Lloyd-Weston Abbie
Logan Max
Maguire James
Manley Josh
Marland Jack
Maydew Thomas
McLean Connah
Meir Emily
Merrill Courtney
Morrey Lauren
Moxham Harriet
Parkinson Aaron
Pelaczyk Marcus
Phillips Georgia
Pope Lewis
Robinson Connor
Ryles Ben
Sawdon Daisy
Shavarsky Alexandar
Sohal Sahildeep
Sproston Kieran
Sromek Elizabeth
Stevenson Lorna
Sutherland Scott
Tester Matthew
Thiele Holly
Turner William
Twigg Harry
Wallace Nathan
Windsor Liberty
Wood Harvey
Wright Dominic
Yearsley Lauren
Young Maggie

 

Year 11 Assessment Point 4

On track in all but 2 subjects (on in eng and maths)

Goulding Georgia
Hough Libby
Hulse Ben
Lloyd-Weston Abbie
Painter Caitlin

On track in all but 1 subjects (on in eng and maths)

Andor Ioana
Brown Katie
Brown Stephen
Levett Erica
Manley Josh
Morrey Lauren
Reed Zoe
Sawdon Daisy
Wright Dominic

On track in all subjects!

Cheema Aman
Hickson Emma

PIXL Maths App Leaderboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pupils Celebrated Pre Exams

Top MFL Vocab learners week 1

French

Ben Hargreaves
Courtney Proudman
Aman Cheema
Erica Levett
Zoe Reed
Katie Brown

German

Zoe Reed
Caitlin Painter
Libby Hough

Spanish

Ellie Whitehall
Jamie Ellis
Finlay Vokes
Annabelle Bennett
George Chaytors
Jade Forsythe

Top Mfl Vocab Learners Week 2

French

Aman Cheema
Ben Hargreaves
Jess Follett

German

Libby Hough
Caitlin Painter
Zoe Reed

Spanish

Antonia Hall
Jamie Ellis
Ellie Whitehall

PIXL Maths App Final Leaderboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Free Prom Ticket Nominees

Pupils nominated by faculties for exhibiting excellent approach to study over the entire course and/or excellent approach to revision and exam preparation, 4 winners will be drawn from the nominees to receive a free prom ticket!

MFL

Spanish:

Finlay Vokes
Jamie Ellis
Holly Thiele
Annabelle Bennett
Elisha Hancock

French:

Ben Hargreaves
Aman Cheema
Erica Levett
Daisy Sawdon

German:

Emily Meir
Libby Hough

Computing + Business

Peter Cox
Dan Mclaren
Dom Wright
Ben Hulse
Toby Farrington
Jakob Harper
Jake Brassington
Marcus Pelaczk
Lois Lancaster

PE

Becky Breeze
Trin Copeland
Jake Yildz
Marcus Unwin
Holly Chatterton
Joe Burgess
James Marsland
Aman Cheema
Toby Farrington
Liberty Windsor
Annabel Brugger Goring

Humanities

Zoe Reed
Abbie Lloyd Weston
Jamie Ellis
Will Turner
Annabelle Bennett
Matt Birchall
Charlotte Becker
Caitlin Painter
Tom Maydew
Charlotte Greenhall
Harvey Wood
Katie Brown
Lily Johnson
Annabelle Griffin

Maths

Jakob Harper
Erica Levett
Izzie Trait
Courtney Proudman
Rebecca Sterio
Lib Windsor
Jack Derratt
Libby Hough
Trinity Dawson Boyce
Josh Williams
Matthew Tester
Rosie Rowles
Joel Davenhill
Ellie Chadwick
Richard Purser
Lorna Stevenson
Olivia Tonks
Ben Maxsted
Annabelle Bennett
Jake Brassington
Zac Brightmore

Science

Abbie Lloyd-Weston
Zoe Reed
Ben Hulse
Aman Cheema
Rosanna Hough
Rhys Charlesworth
Ros Bent
Scott Sutherland
Courtney Howle
Dominic Wright
Becky Breeze
Jack Derratt
Emma Hickson
Annabelle Bennett
Emily Meir
Byron Goodwin
Josh Manley
Will Turner
Guy Cooke
Ellie Chadwick

English

Laurentiu Bulgher
Richard Purser
Jake Yildiz
Lizzie Sromek
Katie Roberts
Harry Twigg
Connor Robinson
Sam Condliffe
Will Turner
Annabelle Bennett
Abigail Cooke
Emma Bennett
Libby Hough
Tom Maydew
Connah McClean
Jack Wheeler
Max Logan
Rebecca Sterio
Aman Cheema
Erica Levitt

ICT

Emma Hickson
Connor Robinson
Ethan Hayton
Isabelle Tait
Jack Sandywell
Georgia Goulding
Aaron Parkinson
Marcus Pelacyzk
Roz Bent
Lauren Bolam

BTEC Business Studies

Ellie Chadwick
Claudia Ashmore
Laura Evans
Jacob Harper
Lauren Hyde
Joe Burgess
Lewis Pope
Eve Allen
Lauren Bolam
Lorna Stevenson

Technology
(Food, Fashion, Graphics, RM, Engineering, Child Development)

Ioana Andor
Lauren Hyde
Richard Purser
Andrew Brennan
Matthew Birchall
Josh Manley
Connor Robinson
Theo Buckley
Ben Hulse
Lily Johnson
Rebekah Sterio
Sarah Hertz
Jack Baddeley
Molly Fowell
Jack Wheeler

Creative

Music

Erica Levett
Josh Prince

Art

Emma Hickson
Rhys Charlesworth
Zoe Reed
Emily Meir
Hannah Bethwaite

 

Overall Free Prom Ticket Prize Draw Winners

Congratulations to:

Sarah Hertz
Emily Meir
Rebecca Breeze
Rebecca Sterio